Under 11 Raptors
Coaches: Steve Vercoe, Greg Mathias
Kaitlyn Andreassend
Oscar Bailey
Charlie Barnes
Caleb Barnett
Martin Buckley
Austin Bull
Samuel Burford
Hunter Dryden
Reagan Duckmanton
Ethan East
Kody Falconer
Keagan Holmes
James Jacques
Kenny Lafituanai
Sias Martin
Dimetri Mataakama
Oliver Mathias
Lukas Mullan
Summer Russell
Carter Vercoe
Thomas Webber
Results:
Grading Games:
Won 34 - 5 vs. Belfast Cobras
Lost 7 - 12 vs. Lyttleton Dolphins
Won 22 - 12 vs. Marist Albion Green
Lost 41 - 7 vs. Chch Silver
Regular Season:
Won 31 - 29 vs. HSOB Mehrtens
Lost 7 - 62 vs. Parklands Roosters
Won 19 - 0 vs. Christchurch Red
Lost 19 - 41 vs. Shirley
Won 29 - 27 vs. Marist Albion Green
Lost 12 - 44 vs. Burnside Dodgers
Lost 27 - 41 vs. HSOB Mehrtens
Lost 7 - 68 vs. Parklands Roosters
Lost 12 - 39 vs. Shirley
Lost 0 - 57 vs. Linwood Black
Lost 20 - 42 vs. Medbury
Won 27 - 17 vs. Belfast Cobras
Won 34 15 vs. Linwood Green
Player of the Month Awards:
April - Kody Falconer
- James Jacques
May - Ethan East
- Oliver Mathias
June - Carter Vercoe
- Martin Buckley
July - Thomas Webber
- Dimetri Mataakama
End of Season Awards:
MVP - Oliver Mathias
Best Forward - Kody Falconer
Best Back - James Jacques
Best Tackler - Thomas Webber
Most Improved - Martin Buckley
Coaches Choice - Dimetri Mataakama
Kaitlyn Andreassend
Oscar Bailey
Charlie Barnes
Caleb Barnett
Martin Buckley
Austin Bull
Samuel Burford
Hunter Dryden
Reagan Duckmanton
Ethan East
Kody Falconer
Keagan Holmes
James Jacques
Kenny Lafituanai
Sias Martin
Dimetri Mataakama
Oliver Mathias
Lukas Mullan
Summer Russell
Carter Vercoe
Thomas Webber
Results:
Grading Games:
Won 34 - 5 vs. Belfast Cobras
Lost 7 - 12 vs. Lyttleton Dolphins
Won 22 - 12 vs. Marist Albion Green
Lost 41 - 7 vs. Chch Silver
Regular Season:
Won 31 - 29 vs. HSOB Mehrtens
Lost 7 - 62 vs. Parklands Roosters
Won 19 - 0 vs. Christchurch Red
Lost 19 - 41 vs. Shirley
Won 29 - 27 vs. Marist Albion Green
Lost 12 - 44 vs. Burnside Dodgers
Lost 27 - 41 vs. HSOB Mehrtens
Lost 7 - 68 vs. Parklands Roosters
Lost 12 - 39 vs. Shirley
Lost 0 - 57 vs. Linwood Black
Lost 20 - 42 vs. Medbury
Won 27 - 17 vs. Belfast Cobras
Won 34 15 vs. Linwood Green
Player of the Month Awards:
April - Kody Falconer
- James Jacques
May - Ethan East
- Oliver Mathias
June - Carter Vercoe
- Martin Buckley
July - Thomas Webber
- Dimetri Mataakama
End of Season Awards:
MVP - Oliver Mathias
Best Forward - Kody Falconer
Best Back - James Jacques
Best Tackler - Thomas Webber
Most Improved - Martin Buckley
Coaches Choice - Dimetri Mataakama
Vertical Divider