Under 10 Jets
Coaches: Alan (Raro) Davidson
Brooklyn Allan
Tyler Chadwick
Konnor Clark
Oliver Comeskey
Eligh Fetu
Cody Foster
Kase Franssen
Mitchell Kumar
Kade Maher
Caleb Milne
Brendon Renwick
James Robertson
Max Stewart
Results:
Grading Games:
Lost 15 - 30 vs. New Brighton Gold
Won 45 - 5 vs. Christchurch Green
Won 65 - 35 vs. Sumner Hapukas
Regular Season:
Lost 40 - 100 vs. Medbury
Lost 45 - 60 vs. New Brighton Gold
Lost 70 - 30 vs. Sumner Kingfish
Lost 40 - 85 vs. Burnside Crockzillas
Lost 80 - 25 vs. HSOB Carter
Won 30 - 15 vs. Sumner Haupukas
Lost 40 - 60 vs. Christchurch Black
Won 60 - 5 vs. Merivale Papanui
Lost 70 - 0 vs. Christchurch Red
Lost 40 - 65 vs. Burnside Crockzillas
Lost 35 - 50 vs. Sumner Hapukas
Won 45 - 25 vs. Sydenham Bulls
Won 35 - 30 vs. New Brighton Black
Player of the Month Awards:
April - Caleb Milne
May- Brendon Renwick
June- Mitchell Kumar
July- Cody Foster
End of Season Awards:
MVP - Caleb Milne
Best Tackler - James Robertson
Most Improved - Jay Borland
Coaches Choice - Tyler Chadwick
Brooklyn Allan
Tyler Chadwick
Konnor Clark
Oliver Comeskey
Eligh Fetu
Cody Foster
Kase Franssen
Mitchell Kumar
Kade Maher
Caleb Milne
Brendon Renwick
James Robertson
Max Stewart
Results:
Grading Games:
Lost 15 - 30 vs. New Brighton Gold
Won 45 - 5 vs. Christchurch Green
Won 65 - 35 vs. Sumner Hapukas
Regular Season:
Lost 40 - 100 vs. Medbury
Lost 45 - 60 vs. New Brighton Gold
Lost 70 - 30 vs. Sumner Kingfish
Lost 40 - 85 vs. Burnside Crockzillas
Lost 80 - 25 vs. HSOB Carter
Won 30 - 15 vs. Sumner Haupukas
Lost 40 - 60 vs. Christchurch Black
Won 60 - 5 vs. Merivale Papanui
Lost 70 - 0 vs. Christchurch Red
Lost 40 - 65 vs. Burnside Crockzillas
Lost 35 - 50 vs. Sumner Hapukas
Won 45 - 25 vs. Sydenham Bulls
Won 35 - 30 vs. New Brighton Black
Player of the Month Awards:
April - Caleb Milne
May- Brendon Renwick
June- Mitchell Kumar
July- Cody Foster
End of Season Awards:
MVP - Caleb Milne
Best Tackler - James Robertson
Most Improved - Jay Borland
Coaches Choice - Tyler Chadwick